fbpx
Home National President appoints new RDCs, Deputy RDCs

President appoints new RDCs, Deputy RDCs

by James Ateenyi

President Yoweri Museveni has, in exercise of powers conferred to him has appointed new RDCs and Deputy RDCs.

In Exercise of Powers conferred on the President of Uganda by Articles 99 and 203 of the 1995 Constitution of the Republic of Uganda, I hereby appoint the following persons as Resident District Commissioners and Deputy Resident District Commissioners, respectively.

RESIDENT DISTRICT COMMISSIONERS

NAMES
DISTRICT

1.
MPIMBAZA HASHAKA
ABIM

2.
TABAN DATA PETER
ADJUMANI

3.
NGOMPEK LENOS
AGAGO

4.
OMARA JOSEPHINE
ALEBTONG

5.
EYALO LILLIAN
AMOLATAR

6.
ADIAMA EKJU JOHN ROBERT
AMUDAT

7.
ISEET JULIAN FEDE
AMURIA

8.
AUMA LINDA AGNES
AMURU

9.
AKELLO BEATRICE
APAC

10. NAHORI OYAA ARUA
11.
MARTIN OROCH
BUDAKA

12.
WATENYELE JOHN NABENDE
BUDUDA

13.
MUGABI MARTIN
BUGIRI

14.
BISOBORWA PETER
BUHWEJU

15.
KAGAYI JANE FRANCIS
BUIKWE

16.
WALUGEMBE RAMATHAN
BUKEDEA

17.
DR. SAZIR NSUBUGA MAYANJA
BUKOMANSIMBI

18.
CHESOL TOM
BUKWO

19.
PAAK PETER PAX
BULAMBULI

20.
ASIIMWE AMOS
BULIISA

21.
KAKWENZA GRACE
BUNDIBUGYO

22.
TIBEMANYA JOLLY
BUSHENYI

23.
CAPT. CHRIS MIKE OKIRIA
BUSIA

24.
SEGAWA JIMMY EBIL
BUTALEJA

25.
HAJJI SEBYALA BADRU
BUTAMBALA

26. NABIRYE AGNES BUVUMA

27.
OGWANG ADYERO
BUYENDE

28.
EGOLE LAWRENCE
DOKOLO

29.
SABIITI RUTH KASHAKA
GOMBA

30.
CAPT. OKOT LAPOLO
GULU

31.
KISEMBO SAMUEL ARAALI
HOIMA

32.
AKATUHEBWA ELIASTO
IBANDA

33.
KWESIGA EVA NALONGO (MRS.)
IGANGA

34.
MUHANGI HERBERT
ISINGIRO

35.
SAKWA ERIC
JINJA

36.
NANDINDA DARIUS
KABALE

37.
ASIIMWE STEPHEN
KABAROLE

38.
ONYA AKONAPESA EDWARD
KABERAMAIDO

39.
AACHILA JOHN REX
KAABONG

40.
RUTERERAHO LILIAN
KAGADI

41.
MUGUME APOLLO
KAKUMIRO

42.
KIKOOLA DANIEL
KALANGALA

43.
BILLY JANAT MULINDWA
KALIRO

44.
TUKAIKIRIZA CALEB
KALUNGU

45.
MPIIMA FARIDAH
KAMPALA

46.
DDUMBA MOSES
KAMULI

47.
MUCUNGUZI GODFREY
KAMWENGE

48.
SENGOOBA SSEKANDI SHAFIQ
KANUNGU

49.
CHERUKUT EMMA ROSE
KAPCHORWA

50.
LT. WALUSIMBI JOE
KASESE

51.
BWALATUM MICHAEL
KATAKWI

52.
KIKOMEKO MWANAMOIZA
KAYUNGA

53.
MBABAZI DEBORAH
KIBAALE

54.
MAWIYA LULE UMAR
KIBOGA

55.
NAJJUMA JULIET SENKOOLE
KIBUKU

56.
MUHINDO AMINADABU
KIRUHURA

57.
DEBELE PETER
KIRYANDONGO

58.
MUGISHA PETER
KISORO

59.
OMARA CHRISTOPHER
KITGUM

60.
KAWOOYA ISAAC
KOBOKO

61.
OLWENY OMARA JOHANNAN
KOLE

62.
LOGILO PETER NGOROK
KOTIDO

63.
KATO MATANDA HUSSIEN
KUMI

64.
BULWANIREGHA DENIS EPHRAIM
KWEEN

65.
KABOYO DAVID
KYANKWANZI

66.
KAWAMARA MISAKI
KYEGEGWA

67.
BWEBALE APOLLO
KYENJOJO

68.
KIDEGA JAMES
LAMWO

69.
ODONG MILTON
LIRA

70.
KABUYE NICKSON NUWAGABA
LUUKA

71.
NAMULINDWA PHEOBE
LUWERO

72.
JUUKO KASIITA APOLLO
LWENGO

73.
KAMWINE CATHERINE
LYANTONDE

74.
WASHAKI AHMED
MANAFA

75.
SOET ESTHER
MARACHA

76.
SSENTONGO HERMAN
MASAKA

77.
NYAKAHUMA GODFREY
MASINDI

78.
SHILAKU JAMES
MAYUGE

79.
OGAJO BARASA
MBALE

80.
MAJ. JAMES MWESIGYE
MBARARA

81.
NASIIMA ADA
MITOOMA

82.
CAPT. YAHAYA KAKOOZA
MITYANA

83.
PETER KEN LACOP
MOROTO

84.
KOMAKECH WILLIAM
MOYO

85.
BYABASHAIJA ROSE MANDE
MPIGI

86.
NYAKWEERA BAGUMA
MUBENDE

87.
BAMWINE FRED
MUKONO

88.
MODO DAVID LAMRTO
NAKAPIRIPIRIT

89.
NAYEBARE KYAMUZIGITI
NAKASEKE

90.
MUGANGA DAN
NAKASONGOLA

91.
OPIRA SYLVESTER
NAMAYINGO

92.
SEMPALA AMOS KIGOZI
NAMUTUMBA

93.
LUBEGA ABUBAKER
NAPAK

94.
LABEJA BOB WILLIAMS
NEBBI

95.
ONORIA AMBROSE
NGORA

96.
BIRYABAREMA ELAIJA
NTOROKO

97.
BAKUNDA GEORGE
NTUNGAMO

98.
AKELLO AGNES EBONG
NWOYA

99.
AKANYE SUSAN
OMORO

100.
ABAK ROBERT
OTUKE

101.
AKULLU GILLIAN
OYAM

102.
DUSMAN OKEE
PADER

103.
KYEYUNE SSENYONJO
PALLISA

104.
MUBIRU CHARLES
RAKAI

105.
RWAKIFARI PETER
RUBANDA

106.
NAKAMYA HARRIET
RUBIRIZI

107.
KAGUTA DAN
RUKUNGIRI

108.
BUSINGE HARRIET
SEMBABULE

109.
OKISWA GEOFFREY
SERERE

110.
KYERERE FRANK
SHEEMA

111.
LULABA ISAAC
SIRONKO

112.
TUKEI WILBERFORCE
SOROTI

113.
OWOLE NIXON
TORORO

114.
KIRABIRA ROSE NALONGO
WAKISO

115.
ANDAMA RICHARD
YUMBE

116.
MUHINDO PULKERIA
RUKIGA

117.
TOKO SHUAIB
PAKWACH

118.
NDISABA FATUMA
BUTEBO

119.
MAJ. RTD. DAVID MATOVU
KYOTERA

120.
KIAGAI MOSES WAMOTO
NAMISINDWA

121.
ASIIMWE JANE MUHINDO
BUNYANGABO

122.
KAJOINGE ANDREW KIWANUKA
ZOMBO

DEPUTY RESIDENT DISTRICT COMMISSIONERS

NAMES DISTRICT
1.
HELLEN PULKOL
ABIM

2.
MUGWERI MOSES
ADJUMANI

3.
AKWETEIREHO JONATHAN
AMOLATAR

4.
KEDI RONALD ONGODIA
AMURIA

5.
KOMAKECH SALIM
APAC

6.
ALICE AKELLO OPIO
ARUA

7.
BAKALE SADIQ
BUGIRI

8.
HUDU HUSSEIN
BUIKWE

9.
HANIFAH KALADI
BUKOMANSIMBI

10.
MUHANGUZI UMAR
BUNDIBUGYO

11.
LOY NAMARA
BUSHENYI

12.
KALIKWANI PAUL
BUSIA

13.
ELIJAH MADOI
BUTALEJA

14.
KIGONGO JUMA
BUVUMA

15.
OREE TONNY
GULU

16.
TABARO RICARD
HOIMA

17.
BASHONGOKA MARY
IBANDA

18.
NAKAMANDA PAMELA WATUWA
IGANGA

19.
TUSIIME GIDEON
ISINGIRO

20.
ABEL BAKUNDA
JINJA

21.
RUGAJU GAD
KABALE

22.
BANDEBA FESTUS
KABAROLE

23.
ODONGO SAMUEL
KABERAMAIDO

24.
MODO AUGUSTINE
KAABONG

25.
NANYANZI SARAH
KALUNGU

26.
HAWA NDEGGE
KAMPALA (CENTRAL)

27.
NABUKENYA DEBORAH MERCY KITYO
KAMPALA (KAWEMPE)

28.
KAGOLOLA IBRAHIM
KAMPALA (MAKINDYE)

29.
BURORA HERBERT ANDERSON
KAMPALA (NAKAWA)

30.
SENTAMU KABUGA DANIEL
KAMPALA (RUBAGA)

31.
MBETEGYERIZE GODFREY
KAMULI

32.
NYAKATEMBA REUBEN
KAMWENGE

33.
EMMY NGABIRANO
KANUNGU

34.
TWOYEN KENNETH CHEMONGES
KAPCHORWA

35.
SENKUNGU TEOPISTA
KALANGALA

36.
MASEREKA JOSHUA
KASESE

37.
ENOMU VINCENT
KATAKWI

38.
MUKOSE JAMES
KAYUNGA

39.
NANSHEMEZA CAROLINE KASHAIJA
KIBAALE

40.
KAGAMBI DOREEN KEITA
KIBOGA

41.
KAMUKAMA NICHOLAS
KIRUHURA

42.
NUWAGABA MOSES
KISORO

43.
AMULI KASUGGA
KITGUM

44.
BERU ABBEY
KUMI

45.
DENIS NZAIRWE
KYANKWANZI

46.
ANKUNDA SHARON
KYEGEGWA

47.
KAHONAHO ISAAC
KYENJOJO

48.
LWOROMOI TROBISCH
LIRA

49.
KAGAIGA MIRIAM
LUWERO

50.
NALUBEGA MARIAM SEGUYA
LWENGO

51.
TIITWE RHODAH KAGAAGA
LYANTONDE

52.
EMMY KATERA TURYABAGYENYI
MBARARA

53.
OKWI GILBERT
MANAFA

54.
CAPT. JOHN KADDU
MASAKA

55.
BAHEBWA LONGINO
MASINDI

56.
MITAALA EMMY
MAYUGE

57.
LILLIAN NAKAWESA
MBALE

58.
KASORO WILLIAM
MITOOMA

59.
ISHA NTUMWA
MITYANA

60.
ACHAM PROSCOVIA
MOROTO

61.
GORE GRIFFIN
MOYO

62.
BASUUKA HELLEN NSEREKO
MPIGI

63.
KIIZA EVELYNE TINKAMILILWE
MUBENDE

64.
BWABYE RICHARD
MUKONO

65.
AJILONG MODESTA
NAKAPIRIPIRIT

66.
AHARIKUNDIRA AFRICANO
NAKASEKE

67.
MAJID DHIKUSOOKA
NAMAYINGO

68.
ADYANGO RACHAEL
NEBBI

69.
KANYAMAHANE ISAIAH
NTUNGAMO

70.
AWANY ANDREW
PADER

71.
EMOKOL J.P. ONYANGO
PALLISA

72.
MUHINDO JUSTINE MUTABAZI
RAKAI

73.
BITARUHO FRANCIS
RUBIRIZI

74.
KEMIGISA GRACE MASIKO
RUKUNGIRI

75.
KINTU MUSOKE
SEMBABULE

76.
MAGUNDA GEORGE
SIRONKO

77.
EKOOMU JOHN STEVEN
SOROTI

78.
WERE YAHAYA
TORORO

79.
HAJJI NJUKI NOOR MBABAALI
WAKISO (ENTEBBE)

80.
MBABAZI JUSTINE
WAKISO (KASANGATI)

81.
SEKASAMBA JOSEPH
WAKISO
(KIIRA)
82.
ICHOGOR CHARLES
BUKEDEA

1.
ASIIMWE MARTHA

SECRETARIAT OF RDC’S
2.
TWEHEYO JAMES
SECRETARIAT OF RDC’S
3.
SR. AKIROR MARY GRACE
SECRETARIAT OF RDC’S

SIGNED this 30th day of September, in the Year of our Lord Two Thousand Eighteen.

Yoweri Kaguta Museveni
PRESIDENT OF THE REPUBLIC OF UGANDA

Facebook Commenting

Related News

Tell us about your opinion on this article

error: Content is protected !!